omaha-steaks---banner-ads

Crawford County and St. Paul election results

UPDATE as of 10:10 AM 11/15/17 unofficial results available for all elections.

All results may be subject to change throughout the night until all votes are in. Advance ballots will be finalized Friday and may affect results that are within 10 votes of each other. Total vote tallies for tonight can be found at the bottom of the page.

As the polls close and results trickle in on election night, stay tuned to this page for updates as they happen.

Up for grabs in Crawford County are the City Council positions for Girard, Arma, Cherokee, McCune, Mulberry, and Walnut. Also to be determined in this election are the positions for the USD 248 Board of Education.

 

Girard City Council

Mickey J. Pyle – Mayor

Sheldon DeLange – Council Ward 1

William R. Huston – Council Ward 3

 

USD 248 Board of Education

Beth Murphy – Position #4

Patricia (Peggy) Marshall – Position #5

Kelly Peak – Position #6

 

Arma City Council

Rock A. Anderson – Mayor

Mary Lou Peace – Council

Richard Kerley – Council

 

Cherokee City Council

Dale Thompson – Mayor

John Lovell – Council

 

Hepler Mayor

Doug Harris

 

Hepler Council

Jeff Tersinar

Claudia Ausemus

Ed Zilliox

Randy Winterbower

Janice Baker

 

McCune City Council

Tosh C. Kluber – Mayor

Raynard E. Edwards III – Council

Bobby Clark – Council

 

Mulberry City Council

Hallace (Pete) Willey – Mayor

Brenda Howard – Treasurer

Preston A. Hummel – Council

 

St. Paul City Council (Top 5 get position)

Jeff Gard – Mayor

Mike Grosdidier – Council

Jerod Norris – Council

Keith Vanleeuwen – Council

James Voorhies – Council

Lewis Hundley – Council

 

Walnut City Council

Brian Kirkpatrick – Position 1

Brian Crapson – Position 3

Cory Scott – Position 5

 

Vote Totals

Girard – Mayor

Mickey J. Pyle. . . . . . . . . 223

Darrell J. Westhoff . . . . . . . 198

Kurt Ziegler . . . . . . . . . 92

 

Girard – Ward 1

Sheldon DeLange . . . . . . . . 35

Sandra Hallacy. . . . . . . . . 33

Judd Pride . . . . . . . . . . 4

 

Girard – Ward 3

William R. Huston. . . . . . . . 74

Bob Hawkins. . . . . . . . . . 25

Daniel J. Murray . . . . . . . . 12

 

USD 248 Position #4

Beth Murphy. . . . . . . . . . 758

 

USD 248 Position #5

Patricia (Peggy) Marshall . . . . . 637

Nick R. Cheney. . . . . . . . . 212

 

USD 248 Position #6

Kelly Peak . . . . . . . . . . 440

Dale Coomes. . . . . . . . . . 257

Sharon E. Leonard. . . . . . . . 152

 

Arma Mayor

Rock A. Anderson . . . . . . . . 130

Shawn K. Moss . . . . . . . . . 64

 

Arma Council

Mary Lou Peace. . . . . . . . . 140

Richard Kerley. . . . . . . . . 92

Raymond L. Vail . . . . . . . . 71

 

Cherokee Mayor

Dale Thompson . . . . . . . . . 47

 

Cherokee Council

John Lovell. . . . . . . . . . 42

Robert “Mike” Milford . . . . . . 28

 

McCune Mayor

Tosh C. Kluber. . . . . . . . . 67*

Rodney T. Lohff . . . . . . . . 67*

 

McCune Council Member

Raynard E. Edwards III . . . . . . 74

Bobby Clark. . . . . . . . . . 67

Cherie Schenker . . . . . . . . 58

Ed Jumper . . . . . . . . . . 51

Mark J. Platt . . . . . . . . . 9

 

Mulberry Mayor

Hallace (Pete) Willey . . . . . . 56

Kenneth Collins . . . . . . . . 55

 

Mulberry Treasurer

Brenda Howard . . . . . . . . . 83

 

Mulberry Council Member

Preston A. Hummel. . . . . . . . 78

Darvin E. Weaver . . . . . . . . 45*

Kimberly Meeks. . . . . . . . . 45*

Harlene Bailey. . . . . . . . . 13

 

St. Paul Mayor

Jeff Gard. . . . . . . . . 107

Kenneth Roy Paisley. . . . . . . . . 29

 

St. Paul Council

Mike Grosdidier. . . . . . . . . 106

Jerod Norris. . . . . . . . . 100

Keith Vanleeuwen. . . . . . . . . 99

James Voorhies. . . . . . . . . 96

Lewis Hundley. . . . . . . . . 71

—–

Kent Davis. . . . . . . . . 48

Kelly Standley. . . . . . . . . 23

Bryan Whelan Jr. . . . . . . . . . 23

 

Walnut Council Member Position 1

Brian Kirkpatrick. . . . . . . . 34

 

Walnut Council Member Position 3

Brian Crapson . . . . . . . . . 34

 

Walnut Council Member Position 5

Cory Scott . . . . . . . . . . 34

Carol S. Robinson. . . . . . . . 12

 


*All ties will be broken Friday, Nov. 17, with a coin toss, as per state mandates.

 

For the full list of results, please visit the Crawford County elections pageĀ here.